Trip Bacon — The secret ingredient to the perfect getaway logo
Trip Bacon
Cruising is Fun Anytime

Cruising is Fun Anytime

🥉Knowledgeable Creator
hosted by Jeremy
1,315 Cruise Videos on Trip Bacon1,746 Total Videos on YouTube3K subscribers

Cruising is Fun Anytime description on YouTube:

The YouTube channel Cruising is Fun Anytime is a vibrant community dedicated to cruise enthusiasts. It offers content on cruise fashion, travel tips, and live discussions, aiming to connect like-minded individuals and foster a growing cruise community.  What You’ll Find on the Channel • Live Cruise Chats: Regular live streams where hosts and viewers discuss cruise news and share experiences.  • Cruise Fashion & Tips: Insights into cruise attire and practical advice. • Community Engagement: A focus on building connections among cruise lovers through interactive content and discussions.  Check out our Facebook group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/731005910376922 Also, our website www.cruisingisfunanytime.com

Catalogue CoverageDeep coverage
Deep coverage · Cruising is Fun Anytime

We’ve analysed 1,315 of 1,700+ videos so far.

Published
1,315
analysed and live on Trip Bacon
On YouTube
1,746
total catalogue
Catalogue coverage75%

Comprehensive read on Cruising is Fun Anytime's catalogue. The signal below is well-grounded.

Annual Activity
Cruising is Fun Anytime’s output · year over year

How cruise-focused are they, and how much of it have we analysed?

YearDiscoveredCruise Coverage(cruise-related ÷ discovered)Trip Bacon Coverage(analysed ÷ cruise-related)
  1. 2026
    253
  2. 2025
    374
  3. 2024
    406
  4. 2023
    579
  5. 2022
    131
Heat scale
0% → 100%“Discovered” = videos we’ve found for this channel, not necessarily on the site yet.

Topic-by-topic creator consensus

Every topic scored on the Trip Bacon Score — 0 to 5. More bacon, more love.

Strongest Praise
Room Service
37 mentions
Biggest Critique
Embarkation
167 mentions

Dining

Main Dining
A Nibble166 video mentions
Specialty Dining
A Nibble73 video mentions
Buffet
A Nibble90 video mentions
Room Service
Seriously Tasty37 video mentions
Top

Cabins

Interior Cabins
Barely Crispy51 video mentions
Balcony Cabins
Solid Strip25 video mentions
Suites
Solid Strip59 video mentions
Top

Entertainment

Shows
Solid Strip72 video mentions
Top
Nightlife
A Nibble22 video mentions
Casino
Barely Crispy16 video mentions
Activities
Solid Strip96 video mentions

Deck & Recreation

Pool Deck
Barely Crispy31 video mentions
Water Park
Barely Crispy17 video mentions
Kids & Family
A Nibble198 video mentions
Spa & Fitness
A Nibble7 video mentions

Ship & Crew

Ship Condition
A Nibble145 video mentions
Embarkation
No strong opinion167 video mentions
Crew & Service
A Nibble371 video mentions

Value & Logistics

Booking
A Nibble415 video mentions
Value
A Nibble362 video mentions
Excursions
A Nibble124 video mentions
Wi-Fi
No strong opinion52 video mentions
Loyalty Program
Barely Crispy238 video mentions
Accessibility
A Nibble2 video mentions
How to read the Trip Bacon Score
Happy Bacon — creators loved this aspect
Sad Bacon — creators took issue with this
Meh — no strong opinion either way

Scale: 0–5 strips in half-step increments. 0 = “meh”, 5 = “bacon bliss”. Aggregated from creator-review sentiment, weighted by channel expertise.

About our Bacon Score methodology

Who’s this ship for?

How the ship rates with different travel parties.

Solo Travelers
70%
Great fit
Couples
70%
Great fit
Best Match
Families (Young Kids)
72%
Great fit
Families (Teens)
63%
Solid choice
Groups
70%
Great fit
No consensus seals earned yet

Seals are awarded when topics or audiences cross positive thresholds with sufficient volume.

What Creators Are Saying

Selected quotes from our creator panel.

The Good

The yacht club was just hands down the best.

🥉KnowledgeableCruising is Fun Anytime

Everything is included. I mean, if you if you want them to bring you a glass of freshsqueezed orange juice at 2:00 a.m., they'll bring it to you.

🥉KnowledgeableCruising is Fun Anytime

The yacht club was just hands down the best. And I've been to Fiji. I've done all kinds of vacations with my family and it it is up there with my Fiji experience.

🥉KnowledgeableCruising is Fun Anytime

I give it a 10 out of 10.

🥉KnowledgeableCruising is Fun Anytime

Henderson chicken 10 out of 10. Absolutely would do it again.

🥉KnowledgeableCruising is Fun Anytime
The Watch-outs

The real reason for this rewards system is oldfashioned greed.

🥉KnowledgeableCruising is Fun Anytime

I'm advising everybody, don't take the Sun K Beach Club at Nassau. It is awful. It is awful. Awful.

🥉KnowledgeableCruising is Fun Anytime

Millions of people have begun receiving emails from Carnival Corporation, the parent company of Carnival Cruise Line, informing them that their personal data was leaked in a cyber attack.

🥉KnowledgeableCruising is Fun Anytime

It is an absolute nightmare calling Carnival as a travel agent um and I am really really at the end of my rope about it already.

🥉KnowledgeableCruising is Fun Anytime

I would eat glass before I go back to that hotel.

🥉KnowledgeableCruising is Fun Anytime

Pro Tips From Creators

The most-shared advice for Cruising is Fun Anytime.

  1. Portable electric fans are permitted on Carnival as long as they are no larger than 12 inches in diameter.

  2. Be aware that cruise lines can ban entire groups if one member is involved in an altercation.

  3. Take Dramamine the night before a cruise to help prevent motion sickness and ensure a good night's rest.

  4. Pack ranch dressing in checked luggage if traveling to the US to avoid TSA liquid restrictions.

  5. Do not use Google for medical symptoms as it can cause anxiety.

  6. When using a phone while charging, leave it alone to avoid bending the charging port.

  7. If you are doing a bar crawl, come with something in your stomach.

  8. Bring food/snacks to soak up alcohol during bar crawls.

Videos (1315)

Surprise announcement14:15Vlog

Surprise announcement

· 52 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Cruising Through Life LIVE with special guests29:53Vlog

Cruising Through Life LIVE with special guests

· 60 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Celebrity Cruises logo
Celebrity Cruises
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
P & O Cruises logo
P & O Cruises
+5 more
Cruising Through Life LIVE with special guests57:23Vlog

Cruising Through Life LIVE with special guests

· 94 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Brilliance of the Seas
Our luggage was where?27:27Vlog

Our luggage was where?

· 76 views · 3 years ago
Positive
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
+3 more
Cruising Through Life LIVE1:01:20Vlog

Cruising Through Life LIVE

· 98 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Carnival Dream | Sea Eats2:29

Carnival Dream | Sea Eats

· 46 views · 3 years ago
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Dream
Carnival Dream | Special guests9:13Tour

Carnival Dream | Special guests

· 77 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Dream
Carnival Dream 2022 Christmas Cruise teaser1:00

Carnival Dream 2022 Christmas Cruise teaser

· 96 views · 3 years ago
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Dream
Cruising Through Life LIVE | Featuring special guests55:54Vlog

Cruising Through Life LIVE | Featuring special guests

· 79 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Our year in review 202218:40Vlog

Our year in review 2022

· 35 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
MSC Cruises USA logo
MSC Cruises USA
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
+3 more
Cruising through Life LIVE1:38:08Vlog

Cruising through Life LIVE

· 173 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Mardi Gras
Wear a mask1:39Vlog

Wear a mask

· 40 views · 3 years ago
Critical
Cruise luggage tags1:48Tips

Cruise luggage tags

· 43 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Dream
We’re excited about our next cruise | Featured creators11:00Vlog

We’re excited about our next cruise | Featured creators

· 85 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Cruising through life LIVE with special guest19:34Vlog

Cruising through life LIVE with special guest

· 67 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Operating hours on the Carnival Breeze1:00

Operating hours on the Carnival Breeze

· 137 views · 3 years ago
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Breeze
Christmas in Galveston3:10

Christmas in Galveston

· 57 views · 3 years ago
People we met on our cruise1:05

People we met on our cruise

· 69 views · 3 years ago
Sea Eats | Carnival Breeze2:14

Sea Eats | Carnival Breeze

· 139 views · 3 years ago
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Breeze
Carnival Breeze cruise VLOG | Day 5 | Sea Day8:20Vlog

Carnival Breeze cruise VLOG | Day 5 | Sea Day

· 133 views · 3 years ago
Positive
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Breeze
Cruising Through Life LIVE35:39Vlog

Cruising Through Life LIVE

· 55 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Mardi Gras
Carnival Breeze Cruise VLOG | Day 3 | Cozumel8:07Vlog

Carnival Breeze Cruise VLOG | Day 3 | Cozumel

· 140 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Breeze
+1 more
Carnival Breeze cruise VLOG | Day 4 | Progreso4:35Vlog

Carnival Breeze cruise VLOG | Day 4 | Progreso

· 166 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Breeze
Carnival Breeze cruise VLOG day114:49Vlog

Carnival Breeze cruise VLOG day1

· 290 views · 3 years ago
Highly Positive
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Breeze