Trip Bacon โ€” The secret ingredient to the perfect getaway logo
Trip Bacon
Cruising With Integrated Travel Solutions

Cruising With Integrated Travel Solutions

๐Ÿฅ‰Knowledgeable Creator
404 Cruise Videos on Trip Bacon687 Total Videos on YouTube9K subscribers

Cruising With Integrated Travel Solutions description on YouTube:

๐Ÿšข Welcome to Cruising with Integrated Travel Solutions โ€“ Your Gateway to Adventure! We help travelers over 50 create unforgettable cruise memories through honest reviews, real-world experiences, cruise tips, destination guides, and practical advice. Whether you're planning your first cruise, an Alaska adventure, or looking for ways to get more value from your vacation, we're here to help you cruise with confidence. โš“ Ship Tours & Cabin Reviews โš“ Cruise Tips & Planning Advice โš“ Excursion Reviews & Port Guides โš“ Cruise Talk with Rob & Trish ๐Ÿšข Buy Us a Coffee: https://buymeacoffee.com/integratedtravelsolutions ๐Ÿ“ง Business Inquiries: trish@integratedtravelsolutions.com ๐Ÿ๏ธ Certified Travel Agency

Catalogue CoverageDeep coverage
Deep coverage ยท Cruising With Integrated Travel Solutions

Weโ€™ve analysed 404 of 687 videos so far.

Published
404
analysed and live on Trip Bacon
On YouTube
687
total catalogue
Catalogue coverage59%

Comprehensive read on Cruising With Integrated Travel Solutions 's catalogue. The signal below is well-grounded.

Annual Activity
Cruising With Integrated Travel Solutions โ€™s output ยท year over year

How cruise-focused are they, and how much of it have we analysed?

YearDiscoveredCruise Coverage(cruise-related รท discovered)Trip Bacon Coverage(analysed รท cruise-related)
  1. 2026
    143
  2. 2025
    294
  3. 2024
    84
  4. 2023
    35
Heat scale
0% โ†’ 100%โ€œDiscoveredโ€ = videos weโ€™ve found for this channel, not necessarily on the site yet.

Topic-by-topic creator consensus

Every topic scored on the Trip Bacon Score โ€” 0 to 5. More bacon, more love.

Strongest Praise
Water Park
2 mentions
Biggest Critique
Wi-Fi
3 mentions

Dining

Main Dining
Solid Strip21 video mentions
Specialty Dining
Solid Strip50 video mentions
Top
Buffet
Solid Strip30 video mentions
Room Service
Solid Strip16 video mentions

Cabins

Interior Cabins
A Nibble10 video mentions
Balcony Cabins
A Nibble34 video mentions
Suites
Solid Strip27 video mentions

Entertainment

Shows
Solid Strip29 video mentions
Nightlife
Solid Strip7 video mentions
Casino
A Nibble24 video mentions
Activities
Solid Strip41 video mentions

Deck & Recreation

Pool Deck
A Nibble24 video mentions
Water Park
Bacon Bliss2 video mentions
Top
Kids & Family
Solid Strip18 video mentions
Spa & Fitness
Solid Strip20 video mentions

Ship & Crew

Ship Condition
A Nibble48 video mentions
Embarkation
A Nibble57 video mentions
Crew & Service
A Nibble65 video mentions

Value & Logistics

Booking
A Nibble19 video mentions
Value
A Nibble40 video mentions
Excursions
Solid Strip52 video mentions
Top
Wi-Fi
Barely Crispy3 video mentions
Loyalty Program
Solid Strip22 video mentions
How to read the Trip Bacon Score
Happy Bacon โ€” creators loved this aspect
Sad Bacon โ€” creators took issue with this
Meh โ€” no strong opinion either way

Scale: 0โ€“5 strips in half-step increments. 0 = โ€œmehโ€, 5 = โ€œbacon blissโ€. Aggregated from creator-review sentiment, weighted by channel expertise.

About our Bacon Score methodology

Whoโ€™s this ship for?

How the ship rates with different travel parties.

Best Match
Couples
76%
Great fit
No consensus seals earned yet

Seals are awarded when topics or audiences cross positive thresholds with sufficient volume.

What Creators Are Saying

Selected quotes from our creator panel.

The Good

โ€œI'm gonna say, is probably the best excursion we've had in Cosmemell so far.โ€

โ€œDoubled my money. Doubled her money. Free cruise on Voyager of the Seas.โ€

โ€œThis place is really nice, clean, wellkept, and it makes you feel like you're a rock star in Cosml.โ€

โ€œThe food was great. The service was great. The furniture was all pretty new. It was really nice.โ€

โ€œI think the crew makes or breaks a cruise, and the crew on the Breeze, they've just been outstanding.โ€

The Watch-outs

โ€œWe'll never forget that night aboard Voyager of the Seas.โ€

โ€œThe wind was howling and all of the pool furniture slid all over the deck.โ€

โ€œWhat was supposed to be a relaxing Caribbean cruise on Royal Caribbean's Voyager of the Seas turned into one of the most terrifying days we'd ever experienced at sea.โ€

โ€œThe ocean had literally come inside.โ€

โ€œIn the casino, slot machines toppled over onto passengers.โ€

Pro Tips From Creators

The most-shared advice for Cruising With Integrated Travel Solutions .

  1. Explore the ship layout on embarkation day to save time.

  2. Identify all included food venues early to avoid missing out.

  3. Don't feel pressured to participate in every single activity; it is okay to relax.

  4. Book popular excursions months or even years in advance to avoid them selling out.

  5. Understand what is included in your fare to better plan for extra costs.

  6. Use the restroom before the party starts.

  7. If you want to try the tequila, follow the specific smelling and breathing technique to avoid the burning sensation.

  8. Check out the local artisan shops inside the resort for handcrafted jewelry.

Videos (404)

Voyager of the Seas: Cruise Ship Adventure Begins in Galveston! #shorts0:37

Voyager of the Seas: Cruise Ship Adventure Begins in Galveston! #shorts

ยท 726 views ยท 10 months ago
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Voyager of the Seas
Voyager of the Seas Cruise: Prepping Cabin for the High Seas! #shorts0:39Tips

Voyager of the Seas Cruise: Prepping Cabin for the High Seas! #shorts

ยท 779 views ยท 10 months ago
Highly Positive
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Voyager of the Seas
Cruise Nightmare! Rough Seas Turned Voyage into Survival Battle #shorts0:27Vlog

Cruise Nightmare! Rough Seas Turned Voyage into Survival Battle #shorts

ยท 955 views ยท 10 months ago
Very Critical
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Voyager of the Seas
Stormy Cruise Ship: Passengers Struggle Through Disaster #shorts0:16

Stormy Cruise Ship: Passengers Struggle Through Disaster #shorts

ยท 693 views ยท 10 months ago
Harmony of the Seas Cruise Highlights | Must-See Spots & Entertainment10:58Tour

Harmony of the Seas Cruise Highlights | Must-See Spots & Entertainment

ยท 18K views ยท 10 months ago
Highly Positive
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Virgin Voyages logo
Virgin Voyages
Princess Cruises logo
Princess Cruises
+2 more
PTSD, Cafe Cubano, and Chaos: Watch This Crazy Promenade! #shorts0:40

PTSD, Cafe Cubano, and Chaos: Watch This Crazy Promenade! #shorts

ยท 543 views ยท 10 months ago
Cruise Ship Disaster: Witness the Chaos and Injuries! #shorts0:32

Cruise Ship Disaster: Witness the Chaos and Injuries! #shorts

ยท 769 views ยท 10 months ago
Ship Faced with Storm: Unforgettable Cruise Chaos! #shorts0:48Vlog

Ship Faced with Storm: Unforgettable Cruise Chaos! #shorts

ยท 697 views ยท 10 months ago
Very Critical
Voyager of the Seas: Cruise Ship Storm of Machines Falling! #shorts0:46Vlog

Voyager of the Seas: Cruise Ship Storm of Machines Falling! #shorts

ยท 937 views ยท 10 months ago
Very Critical
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Voyager of the Seas
Cruise Ship Horror: Water Floods, Chaos, Passengers Panic! #shorts0:45Vlog

Cruise Ship Horror: Water Floods, Chaos, Passengers Panic! #shorts

ยท 600 views ยท 10 months ago
Very Critical
Cruise Ship HIT by Storm ๐ŸŒŠ | Voyager of the Seas Faces Extreme Weather at Sea13:55Vlog

Cruise Ship HIT by Storm ๐ŸŒŠ | Voyager of the Seas Faces Extreme Weather at Sea

ยท 2K views ยท 10 months ago
Very Critical
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Virgin Voyages logo
Virgin Voyages
Princess Cruises logo
Princess Cruises
+2 more
Cruise Dining: Elegant Steak, Pasta, and Culinary Delights! #shorts0:53Tips

Cruise Dining: Elegant Steak, Pasta, and Culinary Delights! #shorts

ยท 340 views ยท 10 months ago
Positive
Cruise Food DISASTER? One Meal Thrilled, Another Shocked! #shorts0:48Vlog

Cruise Food DISASTER? One Meal Thrilled, Another Shocked! #shorts

ยท 830 views ยท 10 months ago
Positive
Johnny Rockets vs. Playmakers: Whose Food Wins? #shorts0:31

Johnny Rockets vs. Playmakers: Whose Food Wins? #shorts

ยท 612 views ยท 10 months ago
Mariner of the Seas: A Cruise Ship Foodie's Paradise! #shorts0:58Tour

Mariner of the Seas: A Cruise Ship Foodie's Paradise! #shorts

ยท 370 views ยท 11 months ago
Highly Positive
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Mariner of the Seas
Mariner of the Seas | Best Cruise Eats!5:29Tour

Mariner of the Seas | Best Cruise Eats!

ยท 8K views ยท 11 months ago
Highly Positive
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Virgin Voyages logo
Virgin Voyages
Princess Cruises logo
Princess Cruises
+2 more
Private Tour: Perfect Stay for Cruisers!0:41Tour

Private Tour: Perfect Stay for Cruisers!

ยท 326 views ยท 11 months ago
Highly Positive
Royal Terminal 10 Update & MSC Port Expansion News0:28Vlog

Royal Terminal 10 Update & MSC Port Expansion News

ยท 100 views ยท 11 months ago
Highly Positive
MSC Cruises USA logo
MSC Cruises USA
Cozumel Excursion: Real Mayan Culture & Shaman Ritual4:31Tour

Cozumel Excursion: Real Mayan Culture & Shaman Ritual

ยท 122K views ยท 11 months ago
Highly Positive
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Voyager of the Seas
Harmony of the Seas: Amazing Cruise Ship Tour!0:24

Harmony of the Seas: Amazing Cruise Ship Tour!

ยท 819 views ยท 11 months ago
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Harmony of the Seas
Cruise Port & Airport Shuttle Service: Parking Info0:34Tips

Cruise Port & Airport Shuttle Service: Parking Info

ยท 1K views ยท 11 months ago
Mixed
Roatan, Honduras & Harmony of the Seas Adventure!0:38Vlog

Roatan, Honduras & Harmony of the Seas Adventure!

ยท 962 views ยท 11 months ago
Highly Positive
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Harmony of the Seas
Best Cruise Parking Deals: Save Money on Your Trip!0:32Tips

Best Cruise Parking Deals: Save Money on Your Trip!

ยท 455 views ยท 11 months ago
Highly Positive
Galveston Hotel Tour: Deluxe Double Queen & Strand District0:54Tour

Galveston Hotel Tour: Deluxe Double Queen & Strand District

ยท 66 views ยท 11 months ago
Highly Positive
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Cruise Line
Carnival Cruise Line logo
Carnival Jubilee