Trip Bacon — The secret ingredient to the perfect getaway logo
Trip Bacon
Melissa VIP Magic

Melissa VIP Magic

🥉Knowledgeable Creator
hosted by Melissa
920 Cruise Videos on Trip Bacon1,845 Total Videos on YouTube7K subscribers

Melissa VIP Magic description on YouTube:

VIP Expert - Disney Cruise Line, Adventures by Disney, Walt Disney World, Disneyland, Aulani, Disneyland Paris, National Geographic, Royal Caribbean and Universal Studios. Your MAGICAL Disney Vacation starts with ME as your guide. Authorized Disney Vacation Planner and Platinum Producer with Crazy Imagination Travel Check Out My Reviews on the Link Below....

Catalogue Coverage
Established read · Melissa VIP Magic

We’ve analysed 920 of 1,800+ videos so far.

Published
920
analysed and live on Trip Bacon
On YouTube
1,845
total catalogue
Catalogue coverage50%

Solid sample of Melissa VIP Magic's catalogue — the patterns below should be reliable.

Annual Activity
Melissa VIP Magic’s output · year over year

How cruise-focused are they, and how much of it have we analysed?

YearDiscoveredCruise Coverage(cruise-related ÷ discovered)Trip Bacon Coverage(analysed ÷ cruise-related)
  1. 2026
    94
  2. 2025
    324
  3. 2024
    319
  4. 2023
    297
  5. 2022
    200
  6. 2021
    144
  7. 2020
    103
  8. 2019
    112
  9. 2018
    108
  10. 2017
    48
Heat scale
0% → 100%“Discovered” = videos we’ve found for this channel, not necessarily on the site yet.
Showing the most recent 10 years · 2 earlier years not shown.

Topic-by-topic creator consensus

Every topic scored on the Trip Bacon Score — 0 to 5. More bacon, more love.

Strongest Praise
Suites
281 mentions
Biggest Critique
Value
40 mentions

Dining

Main Dining
Seriously Tasty25 video mentions
Specialty Dining
Bacon Bliss128 video mentions
Top
Buffet
Seriously Tasty10 video mentions
Room Service
Seriously Tasty31 video mentions

Cabins

Interior Cabins
Seriously Tasty25 video mentions
Balcony Cabins
Seriously Tasty37 video mentions
Suites
Bacon Bliss281 video mentions
Top

Entertainment

Shows
Seriously Tasty49 video mentions
Nightlife
Seriously Tasty14 video mentions
Activities
Seriously Tasty25 video mentions

Deck & Recreation

Pool Deck
Seriously Tasty44 video mentions
Water Park
Bacon Bliss5 video mentions
Top
Kids & Family
Seriously Tasty160 video mentions
Spa & Fitness
Seriously Tasty46 video mentions

Ship & Crew

Ship Condition
Seriously Tasty135 video mentions
Embarkation
Seriously Tasty74 video mentions
Crew & Service
Seriously Tasty428 video mentions

Value & Logistics

Booking
Seriously Tasty409 video mentions
Value
Seriously Tasty40 video mentions
Excursions
Seriously Tasty56 video mentions
Wi-Fi
Seriously Tasty1 video mention
Loyalty Program
Seriously Tasty57 video mentions
How to read the Trip Bacon Score
Happy Bacon — creators loved this aspect
Sad Bacon — creators took issue with this
Meh — no strong opinion either way

Scale: 0–5 strips in half-step increments. 0 = “meh”, 5 = “bacon bliss”. Aggregated from creator-review sentiment, weighted by channel expertise.

About our Bacon Score methodology

Who’s this ship for?

How the ship rates with different travel parties.

Couples
91%
Loved
Families (Young Kids)
91%
Loved
Best Match
Groups
93%
Loved

Consensus Seals

Auto-awarded when creators consistently praise specific aspects of this ship.

Highly Recommended
Overall sentiment above 0.7
Foodie Favorite
Dining consistently praised
Family Tested
Loved by families with kids
Date Night Ready
High sentiment from couples
Thrill Ship
Standout water park & activities
Great Value
Positive consensus on value-for-money

What Creators Are Saying

Selected quotes from our creator panel.

The Good

This beach is beautiful. Beautiful, beautiful, beautiful.

🥉KnowledgeableMelissa VIP Magic

Are you ready to get in Mickey and Minnie Cove Cabana, the biggest, largest, best, most magical cabana on the entire row?

🥉KnowledgeableMelissa VIP Magic

It's always so relaxing to hear the concier's music to rest and relax. Do you notice only concierge guests are in this lounge? It's a huge perk to come up here and eat this beautiful magical food with no crowds, just solitude, just rest, just peace. It's magical.

🥉KnowledgeableMelissa VIP Magic

Highly recommend dining in the Disney Destiny concier lounge.

🥉KnowledgeableMelissa VIP Magic

Sand everywhere. Not a rock in sight. Thank you, Disney. This is absolutely amazing.

🥉KnowledgeableMelissa VIP Magic

Pro Tips From Creators

The most-shared advice for Melissa VIP Magic.

  1. If kids are older and want to go to Pelican Plunge or the splash pad, you will need to take a tram to get back to the cabanas.

  2. Be careful when accessing certain cabanas because the hill can be really steep.

  3. You can transfer an existing Disney reservation to a travel professional at no cost if you booked within 30 days and haven't made final payment.

  4. Use the tram to get to the cabanas rather than walking if you want to save time.

  5. Higher numbered cabanas are quieter and more peaceful than lower numbered ones near the lunch area.

  6. When ordering food or drinks via the tablet, ensure you hit 'submit order' or you won't receive anything.

  7. Book with a VIP expert so you don't miss a thing.

  8. If you're a back-to-backer, you get on earlier even before concierge.

Videos (920)

❓How did I get the Private Character nest and Greet? Disney Cruise Line Dream! #disneycruise0:26

❓How did I get the Private Character nest and Greet? Disney Cruise Line Dream! #disneycruise

· 211 views · 5 months ago
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Dream
Private Meet and Greet with MICKEY on the Disney Dream | Disney Cruise Line | Concierge2:21Tour

Private Meet and Greet with MICKEY on the Disney Dream | Disney Cruise Line | Concierge

· 399 views · 5 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Dream
Disney DESTINY Ship Horns | THREE NEW SONGS | Hercules | Cruella | Hakuna Matata | Maiden Voyage3:54Tour

Disney DESTINY Ship Horns | THREE NEW SONGS | Hercules | Cruella | Hakuna Matata | Maiden Voyage

· 752 views · 5 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Destiny
👑Princess Makeover Time! Tour Bibbity Bobbity Boutique Disney DESTINY Maiden Voyage!0:52Tour

👑Princess Makeover Time! Tour Bibbity Bobbity Boutique Disney DESTINY Maiden Voyage!

· 2K views · 5 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Destiny
✨Did You Know? Mickey Waffles in the Concierge Lounge- Disney Destiny - Disney Cruise Line0:45Review

✨Did You Know? Mickey Waffles in the Concierge Lounge- Disney Destiny - Disney Cruise Line

· 1K views · 5 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Destiny
Disney Dream Concierge Stateroom 12518 | Full Tour | Disney Cruise Line16:53Tour

Disney Dream Concierge Stateroom 12518 | Full Tour | Disney Cruise Line

· 3K views · 5 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Dream
Wonder Concierge Lounge Tour | Christmas in New Zealand | Disney Cruise Line12:42Tour

Wonder Concierge Lounge Tour | Christmas in New Zealand | Disney Cruise Line

· 2K views · 5 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Wonder
Exclusive Concierge Back-to-Back Pin | Disney Cruise Line3:28Tour

Exclusive Concierge Back-to-Back Pin | Disney Cruise Line

· 610 views · 5 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Fantasy
✨Honored...Grateful...Disney's Gold Earmarked Award! #crazyimaginationtravel #melissavipmagic0:33

✨Honored...Grateful...Disney's Gold Earmarked Award! #crazyimaginationtravel #melissavipmagic

· 498 views · 5 months ago
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Royal Caribbean Group logo
Royal Caribbean Group
Four Seasons Yachts logo
Four Seasons Yachts
+1 more
Bluey and Bingo on the Disney Wonder | Coming soon to US Disney Cruise Line Sailings3:12Vlog

Bluey and Bingo on the Disney Wonder | Coming soon to US Disney Cruise Line Sailings

· 1K views · 5 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Wonder
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Dream
+1 more
Luxury Concierge Suite #8534 Category 2A on the Wonder | Disney Cruise Line | FULL TOUR28:36Tour

Luxury Concierge Suite #8534 Category 2A on the Wonder | Disney Cruise Line | FULL TOUR

· 2K views · 5 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Wonder
Walter E Disney Royal Suite | Palo In Room Dining | Fantasy Disney Cruise Line | Concierge Suite6:53Vlog

Walter E Disney Royal Suite | Palo In Room Dining | Fantasy Disney Cruise Line | Concierge Suite

· 740 views · 5 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Fantasy
🥂VIP ONLY! The Cake Bake Rose Bubbles Disney Doesn’t Tell You About #cakebake0:15

🥂VIP ONLY! The Cake Bake Rose Bubbles Disney Doesn’t Tell You About #cakebake

· 973 views · 5 months ago
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Dream
💧The Disney DREAM Rainforest Room was much better than I Expected! Have You tried it?0:48Review

💧The Disney DREAM Rainforest Room was much better than I Expected! Have You tried it?

· 1K views · 6 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Dream
Disney Cruise Line Sails into New Zealand’s Fjords for the FIRST TIME 🌿🚢 | Watch & Share!0:20

Disney Cruise Line Sails into New Zealand’s Fjords for the FIRST TIME 🌿🚢 | Watch & Share!

· 2K views · 6 months ago
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Destiny
Disneyland Hotel Club Level | Premium View King Corner Room Tour | High Key Club | Luxury Travel11:25Tour

Disneyland Hotel Club Level | Premium View King Corner Room Tour | High Key Club | Luxury Travel

· 907 views · 6 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
✨Concierge Luxury at its finest! NEW DCL Fantasy Royal Suite Tour. #disney1:12Tour

✨Concierge Luxury at its finest! NEW DCL Fantasy Royal Suite Tour. #disney

· 2K views · 6 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Fantasy
✨The Rarest NEW Suite on the Disney Fantasy! #11200 #disneycruise0:46Tour

✨The Rarest NEW Suite on the Disney Fantasy! #11200 #disneycruise

· 2K views · 6 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Fantasy
Pre-Cruise Stay At Marriott Harbor Beach Resort & Spa | Disney Cruise Line | Destiny Maiden Voyage14:43Review

Pre-Cruise Stay At Marriott Harbor Beach Resort & Spa | Disney Cruise Line | Destiny Maiden Voyage

· 3K views · 6 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Destiny
Holiday Disney Cruise Line In-Room Gift Shopping Guide |Very Merrytime Cruise| Concierge Royal Suite6:09Tips

Holiday Disney Cruise Line In-Room Gift Shopping Guide |Very Merrytime Cruise| Concierge Royal Suite

· 651 views · 6 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Fantasy
Disney DESTINY De Vil "Treble Making" Show | Maiden Voyage | Disney Cruise Line7:57Tour

Disney DESTINY De Vil "Treble Making" Show | Maiden Voyage | Disney Cruise Line

· 200 views · 6 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Destiny
🎅🏼🎄Holiday Stateroom Makeover! 👀 Disney Fantasy! #disneycruiseline0:22

🎅🏼🎄Holiday Stateroom Makeover! 👀 Disney Fantasy! #disneycruiseline

· 642 views · 6 months ago
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Fantasy
Disney Cruise Line DESTINY | Hooks Barbery & Bar Tour | Elemis Shave | Pappy Van Winkle | Coin | Spa6:23Tour

Disney Cruise Line DESTINY | Hooks Barbery & Bar Tour | Elemis Shave | Pappy Van Winkle | Coin | Spa

· 814 views · 6 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Destiny
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Magic
🎄Holiday Magic Aboard the Disney Fantasy Merrytime Cruise! #disneyfantasy #disneycruiseline0:51Vlog

🎄Holiday Magic Aboard the Disney Fantasy Merrytime Cruise! #disneyfantasy #disneycruiseline

· 2K views · 6 months ago
Highly Positive
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Cruise Line
Disney Cruise Line logo
Disney Fantasy